Championship Standings after 2017 British Championship Round 4

Runabout Naturally Aspirated Open Novice - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 146. Paul Handley 120
Runabout Naturally Aspirated Open - Sponsored by NB Construction
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 13 Tyler Morgan 556
2 4 Wayne Bedford 545
3 777 David Rapp 442
4 102 Steve Whiteside 398
5 73 Tom Moreton 369
6 951 Ian Lomax 366
7 17 Christian Miller 360
8 158 James Bushell 353
9 666 Carl Catlin 282
10 20 Tony Warrington 255
11 79 Darren Leeper 100
12 146. Paul Handley 96
Runabout 4 Stroke Stock Novice - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 42 Amy McPherson 588
2 888 Ste Davies 522
3 999 Jay Reed 298
4 146. Paul Handley 96
Runabout 4 Stroke Stock - Sponsored by BRP Seadoo
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 118 Lewis Aitken 527
2 777 David Rapp 485
3 42 Amy McPherson 434
4 158 James Bushell 408
5 888 Ste Davies 358
6 4 Wayne Bedford 327
7 37 Hugh Moreton 306
8 999 Jay Reed 184
9 20 Tony Warrington 143
10 111 Simon Belcher 141
11 121 Adrian Wilson 108
12 85U Salem Omar Al Gethmi 80
13 146. Paul Handley 69
14 79 Darren Leeper 48
15 102 Steve Whiteside 36
16 666 Carl Catlin 27
Ski Stock Novice - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 99 Casey Leech 627
2 222 Anders Bosman 437
3 53 Harry Robinson 435
4 290 Harrison Malin 149
5 17B Pierre Defays 108
6 590B Remy Marlier 86
Ski Stock - Sponsored by TRC MOTORSPORT
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 10 Chloe Marsh 582
2 85 Richard Gilbert 580
3 99 Casey Leech 509
4 11 Aaron Cantwell 459
5 53 Harry Robinson 355
6 222 Anders Bosman 315
7 55 Kane Brown 166
8 28 Jake Griffith 148
9 290 Harrison Malin 111
10 17B Pierre Defays 75
11 590B Remy Marlier 66
Sport Open - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 853 Tim Atkinson 600
2 113 Jack Izzard 159
3 666 Carl Catlin 106
Sport GP - Sponsored by Hire Base
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 853 Tim Atkinson 548
2 17 Christian Miller 468
3 113 Jack Izzard 442
4 79 Darren Leeper 91
5 666 Carl Catlin 86
6 27 Adam Lee 53
JSRA Stock Spark Novice - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 47 Alexander Parkin 653
2 96 Dominique Casey 573
3 19 Lauran Shelton-Smith 209
JSRA Stock Spark - Sponsored by 158 Performance
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 30 Ryan Willows 613
2 47 Alexander Parkin 569
3 385 Lisa Gilbert 569
4 96 Dominique Casey 475
5 19 Lauran Shelton-Smith 174
IJSBA Rec Lites Novice - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 47 Alexander Parkin 480
2 19 Lauran Shelton-Smith 168
3 42 Amy McPherson 106
IJSBA Rec Lites - Sponsored by JSRA
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 105 Harry Rickaby 578
2 25 Mason Pearson 542
3 78 Luke Lucas 530
4 30 Ryan Willows 433
5 29 Grant Packham 403
6 385 Lisa Gilbert 369
7 47 Alexander Parkin 311
8 26 Thomas Miller 101
9 19 Lauran Shelton-Smith 93
10 42 Amy McPherson 75
11 13B Bart Van Den Bulck 69
Ladies Ski Lites - Sponsored by 59 Racing
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 8 Lucy Gadsby 646
2 10 Chloe Marsh 558
3 99 Casey Leech 518
4 41 Mollie Fearn 485
5 212 Reanna Wilson 343
6 5 Katie Morris 294
Runabout Veteran - Sponsored by Searles Leisure of Hunstanton
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 777 David Rapp 586
2 4 Wayne Bedford 436
3 37 Hugh Moreton 430
4 111 Simon Belcher 202
5 92 Richard Cable 194
6 20 Tony Warrington 193
7 121 Adrian Wilson 127
8 146. Paul Handley 108
9 79 Darren Leeper 69
10 102 Steve Whiteside 43
11 666 Carl Catlin 39
Ski GP - Sponsored by Jetshed
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 88 Jason Young 620
2 15 Danny Mace 543
3 85 Richard Gilbert 530
4 11 Aaron Cantwell 400
5 18 Kenny Griffith 379
6 59 Graham Leech 379
7 27 Adam Lee 364
8 285 Michael Gilbert 236
9 133 Lee Stone 195
10 16B Phil Segers 120
11 121 Adrian Wilson 84
12 158 James Bushell 82
13 56 Kevin Pope 73
14 55 Kane Brown 64
15 10 Chloe Marsh 33
Ski Veteran - Sponsored by Ken Thomas Warehousing
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 59 Graham Leech 608
2 18 Kenny Griffith 603
3 285 Michael Gilbert 394
4 121 Adrian Wilson 129
5 56 Kevin Pope 113
Ski Lite Novice - Sponsored by Kingsbury Jet Bike Centre
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 53 Harry Robinson 480
2 222 Anders Bosman 428
3 290 Harrison Malin 154
4 590B Remy Marlier 106
5 17B Pierre Defays 96
6 99 Casey Leech 60
Ski Lites - Sponsored by B&R Installations
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 88 Jason Young 541
2 56 Kevin Pope 537
3 10 Chloe Marsh 502
4 15 Danny Mace 411
5 85 Richard Gilbert 370
6 11 Aaron Cantwell 357
7 333 Luke Packham 335
8 53 Harry Robinson 314
9 28 Jake Griffith 282
10 222 Anders Bosman 201
11 74 Chris Bang 186
12 16B Phil Segers 120
13 133 Lee Stone 102
14 31 Dave Mcmenamin 96
15 55 Kane Brown 83
16 290 Harrison Malin 78
17 590B Remy Marlier 57
18 17B Pierre Defays 47
19 99 Casey Leech 22
Junior Ski Lites - Sponsored by Cogs & Curls
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 8 Lucy Gadsby 660
2 41 Mollie Fearn 543
3 35 Jack Wells 514
4 146 Aaron Hickey 447
5 112 Bailey Gibson 395
6 38 Emma Gadsby 381
7 5 Katie Morris 366
8 212 Reanna Wilson 342
9 6 Dylan Cantwell 300
10 920 Rohan Malin 87
11 68 Sam Wilson 69
Runabout GP - Sponsored by Sponsored by MSB Contracting
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 158 James Bushell 180
2 118 Lewis Aitken 159
3 111 Simon Belcher 139
4 121 Adrian Wilson 87
5 92 Richard Cable 43
Freestyle 1200cc - Sponsored by British Freestyle Championships
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 Jonathan Kavanagh 180
2 Bader Al Abdulla 159
Freestyle 900cc - Sponsored by British Freestyle Championships
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 Jordan Aspinall 173
2 Josh Sanderson 92
3 Davey Herridge 91
4 Tan Hussain 86
5 Darren Ogden 84
6 Craig Halloway 60
7 Adam Reynolds 48
8 Ryan Godby 30
Freestyle 800cc - Sponsored by British Freestyle Championships
Position Rider No. Rider Points
1 Mia Jobson 180
2 Adam Woodland 106
3 Bradley Minot 48